Sunday, March 20, 2005

Blog-worthy

Wow... Today was an awesome day.
it truly was...

You ever had one of those days that you have a lot of things planned or maybe a lot of people called you to go out and you have to choose? I hate those, making decisions blows... y mas cuando a mi siempre me ponen para escoger por un grupo, I like the power, but I get tired of it.* Today was different.

I woke up , shook off the hangover, ate lunch with my parents, talked to them and said goodbye to them as they left for Santiago.


Very shortly I spoke to Jennifer y quedamos en ir for some ice cream. Went to Yogen Fruz** and had some blueberry granola ice creams***. Then we actually went to a swing set and walked around and joked around. She had to go out with her mom so I left.

Then I hooked up with Dax, Forest, Kenny, and Joselo to play some HALO2... mi nuevo vicio... es que ... jesus... have you played that game??? Have you felt the thrill of playing with 11 other people at the same time, in the same ROOM, with 3 different televisions??? ahhh the competition, the insults, the show-offs, the laughter... i love it!

After that I went to this bar which I have no idea what the name is, but let's called it PINTURA POPULAR, ya que ese era el unico letrero que vi... Yo juro que eso era un gay bar antes, so... I dunno... osea... not that there's anything wrong with that and as my buddy Forest and I say "we're all for gay pride!"**** Y ahi pude ver al grupo EL CUARTO DE JENNY tocar excelentemente, bueno , except for the singer who had his throat all fucked up pero el grupo es APERO APERO y el guitarrista no es nada menos que uno de mi childhood best friends of all time AL. Lo mas apero es que en el "intermission" taban ahi tocando canciones de Metallica... UFFFF ! UFFFF ! Funny shit is the band that came next...

Now...

bear with me here...

these geniuses of music have decided to call themselves "Psycho Toilets" ... I mean, do I really have to say anything? These kids are destined for failure the day one of their idiot brains said "heyyy why don't we call ourselves PSYCHO something!" and the other brilliant mind said "TOILETS!!! ... psycho-toilets!!!" These guys were LITERALLY ... "some CRAZY SHIT!" Honestamente quien ha oido de un punk band que tiene un JEVITO como cantante? "That's just wrong!!!" Aguante como 2 canciones de ellos y me tuve que ir porque mis oidos estaban causando un malestar en mi estomago, oh no...

wait...

eso era el JAMBRE que tenia...

So Forest y yo (plus some girls) jalamos para Comodos***** y Forest and I shared a 4-20 and a Gallardos, GOOD shit my friend, ufff que bueno taba!!!! Here I became extremely utterly annoyed at some people, but let's keep this a FUN blog today, I'll just say that I had one of those famous "you're smart, but you're a prick" conversations again.
Me gusta que ultimamente la gente se me acerca a decirme algo, o algo pasa y dicen "YOU HAVE TO PUT THAT IN YOUR BLOG" hehehe I like it, I feel good, people are actually reading my mental ramblings... (yeah, i do this for you guys more than me... *tear* )
Entonces, po na... salgo de Comodos y voy para el Dumé de la Bolivar para calentar porque me tocaba ir para Steve Lawler con Elegal y Elerick ... AL came along as well !!! Oye que maldito bonche... excelente! el pana toco increiblemente y la pila NUNCA acabo, me duelen los pies, me duele la espalda... tenian unas bailarinas que tenian hulahoops y a una se le salieron las tetas (yeah, my night WAS complete... full with a peepshow) despues salio un pana que prendia vainas en fuego y bailaba con ellas... freaky guy, pero lo apero es que le sobaba los palitos prendio en fuego a las bailarinas...


Interesting Fact: Girls's nipples will also get hard if they feel extreme heat towards their bodies, or at least that one girl with the beautiful body. No, not the one whose boobies would pop out to salute us, the other one no one barely saw cause her babies weren't coming out to say hello to the crowd.


All together the night was excellent and here I am at 5:53am writing (what the hell am I doing up? ... the things I do for you people...)

Ahhh... lo mejor de todo? Nos vamos para la playa ahorita...
like umm in about 5 hours or 6 or 7... who knows!?


* i tend to get tired of things quickly, a lot...
**i have no idea how to spell that
*** i LOVE,... LOVEEEE blueberries
**** read the previous blog post below
***** yes i know, i'm buying stocks for that place, or at least moving in

4 comments:

::over-whelmed:: said...

LoL.. that was so funny 'bout the nipple thing.. yeah I was kinda shocked too.. te vi alla.. hmm.. hehe.. one question though what u doing up at 5:53am todavia.. shouldn't u be resting man!!.. osea that cave really worns u out.. shit.. and about halo.. man no.. my bro is addicted to that shit too.. I tried playing one day and I got lost.. eso me vuelve loca.. to' el mundo mandando and cursing each other out.. it's crazy.. oh yeah and about the dancers.. i don't know if u saw this too but I was seriously blinded a couple of times by the tit lady [i think it was her] that was also showing her inner things to everyone..man that was awful.. my poor eyes.. I was shocked.. it was like a monster man.. let me not even think about it..

MASTER said...

loco pero definitivamente que hay q leer tu blog y el de bigote pa sabe que e lo que se mueve en los dos laos de la capital.. el tuyo de la zona metropolitana y el de bigote de la zona colonial :P
jjajajaja

joselo182 said...

uffff halo2 rulea!!!!

pero lamentablemente yo no pude acompañar al yorch en ese itinerario tan emocionante, pero almeno la pasamos todos bien

lol el IGUANEO FUELTE!!!

Gabriela said...

hehehehe the Psycho Toilets, just calling out for failure!!!!!!